P1 Jetcross™

Powerboat P1 is the fastest growing marine motorsport series in the world and has a long term commitment to growing and developing JetSki racing at all levels.

Cookie Policy

This web site uses “temporary cookies” so that the site remembers what other items are in your “shopping basket”. In this situation a cookie is a small data file containing a single number (and no personal information) this cookie is never re-used. When you close your browser (Internet Explorer/Firefox/Safari etc), the cookie is destroyed.

We also use Google Analytics on our web sites to count traffic visiting the site. This cookie does not know or record any of your personal information, it merely records which pages are visited.This site uses cookies. Cookies are small data tokens that are used to pass information from page to page as you visit a web site.

Contact Info
  • Address: Queen Anne Mansions
    86/87 Wimpole Street
    London W1G 9RL
    United Kingdom
  • Phone: +44 (0) 20 7935 4977
  • Email: info@powerboatp1.com

Basse-Ham

Download PDF Click the button to download a PDF copy of the Basse-Ham race Calendar

Thursday 23th May / Jeudi 23 Mai From / De Location / Lieu
Dry Pits Open / Ouverture Du Parking Des Paddock 14:00 Camping Nautic Ham
Friday 24th May / Vendredi 24 Mai From / De Location / Lieu
Registration / Inscription 14:00 Nautical Centre
Registration / Inscription 14:00 Nautical Centre
Technical Inspection / Contrôle technique 14:30 Tech control tent
Saturday 25th May / Samedi 25 Mai From / De Location / Lieu
Technical Inspection / Contrôle technique 08:00 Tech control tent
Riders Briefing Mandatory Jetcross 09:30 Nautic Ham white big tent
Pole Position / Qualification 10:00 Race Course
Am Ski Junior and Ladies JX3 Launching/Mise à L'Eau 10:15 Race Course
Am Ski Junior & Ladies JX3 - Pole Position R1 10:30 Race Course
Pro-Am Ski JX4 - Pole Position R2 10:45 Race Course
Pro-Am Sport JX4 - Pole Position R3 11:00 Race Course
Am Ski JX3 - Qualification Group 1 R4 11:20 Race Course
Am Ski JX3 - Qualification Group 2 R5 11:40 Race Course
Pro-Am Ski JX2 & Vet JX1 - Pole Position R6 12:00 Race Course
Lunch Break / Pause Repas 12:15
Races Moto 1 13:30
Pro Ski JX1 Launching / Mise à l'eau 13:30 Race Course
Pro Ski JX1 - Pole Position Q1 R1 14:00 Race Course
10 Best Overall in Q1 Go To Pole Position Q2 R2 14:20 Race Course
AM Ski Junior & Ladies JX3 - Moto 1 - 10 min + 1 Lap R3 14:40 Race Course
Pro-Am Ski JX4 - Moto 1- 12 min + 1 Lap R4 15:00 Race Course
AM Ski JX3 Group B - Moto 1 - 8 min + 1 Lap R5 15:20 Race Course
Pro-Am Ski JX2 & Veteran JX1 - Moto 1 -12 min + 1 Lap R6 15:40 Race Course
Pro-Am Sport JX4 - Moto 1 - 12 min + 1 Lap R7 16:00 Race Course
AM Ski JX3 Group A - Moto 1 - 12 min +1 Lap R8 16:20 Race Course
Pro Ski JX1 - Moto 1 -15 min + 1 Lap R9 16:40 Race Course
Freestyle display by Niels Willems 17:00 Race Course
Sunday 26th May / Dimanche 26 Mai From / De Location / Lieu
Races Moto 2 & 3 09:44
Am Ski Junior and Ladies JX3 Launching/Mise à L'Eau 09:45 Race Course
AM Ski Junior & Ladies JX3 - Moto 2 - 10 min + 1 Lap R1 10:00 Race Course
Pro-Am Ski JX4 - Moto 2 - 12 min + 1 Lap R2 10:20 Race Course
AM Ski JX3 Group B - Moto 2 - 8 min + 1 Lap R3 10:40 Race Course
Pro-Am Ski JX2 & Veteran JX1 - Moto 2 -12 min + 1 Lap R4 11:00 Race Course
Pro-Am Sport JX4 - Moto 2 - 12 min + 1 Lap R5 11:20 Race Course
AM Ski JX3 Group A - Moto 2 - 12 min + 1 Lap R6 11:40 Race Course
Freestyle display by Niels Willems 11:55 Race Course
Lunch Break / Pause Repas 12:00
AM Ski Junior & Ladies JX3 Launching/Mise à L'Eau 13:30 Race Course
AM Ski Junior & Ladies JX3 - Moto 3 - 10 min + 1 Lap R1 13:45 Race Course
Pro-Am Ski JX4 - Moto 3 - 12 min + 1 Lap R2 14:05 Race Course
AM Ski JX3 Group B - Moto 3 - 8 min + 1 Lap R3 14:25 Race Course
Pro Ski JX1 - Moto 2 -15 min + 1 Lap R4 14:45 Race Course
Pro-Am Sport JX4 - Moto 3 -12 min + 1 Lap R5 15:10 Race Course
Pro-Am Ski JX2 & Veteran JX1 - Moto 3 - 12 min + 1 Lap R6 15:30 Race Course
AM Ski JX3 Group A - Moto 3 - 12 min + 1 Lap R7 15:55 Race Course
Freestyle display by Niels Willems 16:10 Race Course
Pro Ski JX1 - Moto 3 - 15 min + 1 Lap R9 16:30 Race Course
Podiums Jetcross 17:15 P1 Race Centre

2019 Results

P1 Jetcross EU Teams
Pos # Team La Seyne-sur-Mer Basse-Ham Eau d'Heure Lakes Vichy Le Bouveret TBA Pts
1st Yamaha Lorensa Masson - - - - - 0
2nd Kawasaki Wilfried Gurnot - - - - -
3rd Kawasaki Benjamin Scharff - - - - - 0
4th Kawasaki Benjamin Scharff - - - - - 0
5th Kawasaki Benjamin Scharff - - - - - 0
6th Bullett Christophe Calmels - - - - - 0
7th Bullett Christophe Calmels - - - - - 0
8th Yamaha Cindy Ganneau - - - - - 0
9th Kawasaki Emy Achard - - - - - 0
10th Sea-Doo Francois Medori - - - - - 0
11th Bullett Geoffrey Weiss - - - - - 0
12th Sea-Doo Harry Rickaby - - - - - 0
13th Sea-Doo Jean André Guidici - - - - - 0
14th Kawasaki Jeremy Rathoin - - - - - 0
15th Kawasaki Marvin Martinez - - - - - 0
16th Kawasaki Phil Segers - - - - - 0
17th Kawasaki Phil Segers - - - - - 0
18th Kawasaki Raphael Maurin - - - - - 0
19th Kommander Ryan Burt - - - - - 0
20th Kommander Ryan Burt - - - - - 0
21st Kommander Ryan Burt - - - - - 0
22nd Sea-Doo Thomas Bento - - - - - 0
23rd Kawasaki Wilfried Gurnot - - - - - 0
24th Kawasaki Wilfried Gurnot - - - - - 0
25th Kawasaki Wilfried Gurnot - - - - - 0
26th Kawasaki Wilfried Gurnot - - - - - 0
27th Yamaha Andrea Schena - - - - - 60
28th Kawasaki Benjamin Scharff - - - - - 60
29th Kawasaki Benjamin Scharff - - - - - 60
30th Bullett Christophe Calmels - - - - - 60
31th Bullett Damien Andre - - - - - 60
32th Yamaha Dylan Lucht - - - - - 60
33th Kawasaki Estelle Poret - - - - - 60
34th Kawasaki Jennifer Menard - - - - - 60
35th Kawasaki Jennifer Menard - - - - - 60
36th Yamaha Mathys Meziere - - - - - 60
37th Yamaha Mathys Meziere - - - - - 60
38th Yamaha Mathys Meziere - - - - - 60
39th Sea-Doo Melody Lattes - - - - - 60
40th Bullett Morgan Poret - - - - - 60
41th Bullett Morgan Poret - - - - - 60
42th Bullett Philippe Achard - - - - - 60
43th Kawasaki Raphael Maurin - - - - - 60
44th Sea-Doo Roucayrol Julie - - - - - 60
45th Sea-Doo Theo Tiercelin - - - - - 60
46th Sea-Doo Theo Tiercelin - - - - - 60
47th Bullett Wilfried Gurnot - - - - - 60
48th Bullett Christophe Calmels - - - - - 53
49th Kawasaki Clément Perez - - - - - 53
50th Yamaha Dylan Lucht - - - - - 53
51th Kawasaki Estelle Poret - - - - - 53
52th Kawasaki Estelle Poret - - - - - 53
53th Kawasaki Florian Fontan - - - - - 53
54th Sea-Doo Francois Medori - - - - - 53
55th Bullett Jeremy Poret - - - - - 53
56th Bullett Jeremy Poret - - - - - 53
57th Sea-Doo Laurent Escrig - - - - - 53
58th Kawasaki Lou Dardillat - - - - - 53
59th Kawasaki Lucie Mischler - - - - - 53
60th Kawasaki Lucie Mischler - - - - - 53
61th Sea-Doo Melody Lattes - - - - - 53
62th Bullett Mickaël Poret - - - - - 53
63th Yamaha Paul Thomas - - - - - 53
64th Bullett Philippe Achard - - - - - 53
65th Bullett Remy Demichelis - - - - - 53
66th Bullett Remy Demichelis - - - - - 53
67th Sea-Doo Roucayrol Julie - - - - - 53
68th Kawasaki Valentine Coutier - - - - - 53
69th Bullett Alec Enderli - - - - - 48
70th Yamaha Alexandre Bourgeois - - - - - 48
71th Kawasaki Florian Fontan - - - - - 48
72th Kawasaki Jennifer Menard - - - - - 48
73th Kawasaki Jeremy Vohlgemuth - - - - - 48
74th Kawasaki Jonathan Le Biez - - - - - 48
75th Yamaha Lorensa Masson - - - - - 48
76th Yamaha Lorensa Masson - - - - - 48
77th Kawasaki Lou Dardillat - - - - - 48
78th Kawasaki Lou Dardillat - - - - - 48
79th Kawasaki Lucie Mischler - - - - - 48
80th Kommander Matteo Calvet - - - - - 48
81th Bullett Mickaël Poret - - - - - 48
82th Bullett Mickael Traclet - - - - - 48
83th Sea-Doo Romain De Jesus - - - - - 48
84th Kawasaki Sebastien Jacquinot - - - - - 48
85th Sea-Doo Tom Baudoin - - - - - 48
86th Kawasaki Valentine Coutier - - - - - 48
87th Kawasaki Valentine Coutier - - - - - 48
88th Kawasaki Wilfried Gurnot - - - - - 48
89th Bullett Alec Enderli - - - - - 48
90th Bullett Anthony Beernaut - - - - - 43
91th Bullett Anthony Beernaut - - - - - 43
92th Kawasaki Clément Perez - - - - - 43
93th Bullett Dimitri Ganevat - - - - - 43
94th Kawasaki Jeremy Rathoin - - - - - 43
95th Kawasaki Jeremy Vohlgemuth - - - - - 43
96th Sea-Doo Julie Roucayrol - - - - - 43
97th Kommander Matteo Calvet - - - - - 43
98th Kawasaki Maureen Fouchereau - - - - - 43
99th Kawasaki Maureen Fouchereau - - - - - 43
100th Kawasaki Maureen Fouchereau - - - - - 43
101th Bullett Mickael Traclet - - - - - 43
102th Kawasaki Raphael Maurin - - - - - 43
103th Sea-Doo Romain De Jesus - - - - - 43
104th Kawasaki Samuel Fontan - - - - - 43
105th Kawasaki Sebastien Jacquinot - - - - - 43
106th Bullett Alec Enderli - - - - - 39
107th Kawasaki Alexandre Girel - - - - - 39
108th Yamaha Betty Pujol - - - - - 39
109th Yamaha Betty Pujol - - - - - 39
110th Yamaha Cindy Ganneau - - - - - 39
111th Bullett Dimitri Ganevat - - - - - 39
112th Kawasaki Jeremy Rathoin - - - - - 39
113th Kawasaki Jeremy Rathoin - - - - - 39
114th Sea-Doo Julien Venuat - - - - - 39
115th Yamaha Maxence Russel - - - - - 39
116th Bullett Morgan Poret - - - - - 39
117th Sea-Doo Ousama Karoui - - - - - 39
118th Spectrum Valentin Dardillat - - - - - 39
119th Yamaha Andrea Schena - - - - - 36
120th Sea-Doo Baptiste Czimer - - - - - 36
121th Bullett Damien Andre - - - - - 36
122th Kawasaki Emy Achard - - - - - 36
123th Bullett Jeremy Poret - - - - - 36
124th Sea-Doo Laurent Escrig - - - - - 36
125th Kawasaki Lou Saule - - - - - 36
126th Kawasaki Lou Saule - - - - - 36
127th Bullett Mickaël Poret - - - - - 36
128th Kawasaki Samuel Fontan - - - - - 36
129th Spectrum Valentin Dardillat - - - - - 36
130th Kawasaki William Saule - - - - - 36
131th Bullett Anthony Beernaut - - - - - 33
132th Yamaha Betty Pujol - - - - - 33
133th Kawasaki Emy Achard - - - - - 33
134th Sea-Doo Jean André Guidici - - - - - 33
135th Bullett Laurent Tourlan - - - - - 33
136th Kawasaki Lou Saule - - - - - 33
137th Kawasaki Marvin Martinez - - - - - 33
138th Bullett Mickael Traclet - - - - - 33
139th Sea-Doo Ousama Karoui - - - - - 33
140th Bullett Steven Loiodice - - - - - 33
141th Kawasaki Thibault Fouchereau - - - - - 33
142th Kawasaki Thibault Fouchereau - - - - - 33
143th Kawasaki Alexandre Girel - - - - - 30
144th Bullett Antony Torelli - - - - - 30
145th Yamaha Cindy Ganneau - - - - - 30
146th Kawasaki Estelle Poret - - - - - 30
147th Kawasaki Fiurenzu Michaud - - - - - 30
148th Sea-Doo Melody Lattes - - - - - 30
149th Bullett Steven Loiodice - - - - - 30
150th Sea-Doo Tom Baudoin - - - - - 30
151th Spectrum Valentin Dardillat - - - - - 30
152th Kawasaki William Saule - - - - - 30
153th Kawasaki Marvin Martinez - - - - - 27
154th Yamaha Alexandre Bourgeois - - - - - 27
155th Sea-Doo Baptiste Czimer - - - - - 27
156th Yamaha Elliot Cable - - - - - 27
157th Bullett Geoffrey Weiss - - - - - 27
158th Bullett Laurent Tourlan - - - - - 27
159th Kawasaki Roger Pujol - - - - - 27
160th Bullett Tanguy Meziere - - - - - 27
161th Bullett Tanguy Meziere - - - - - 27
162th Sea-Doo Angy Roelants - - - - - 24
163th Bullett Antony Torelli - - - - - 24
164th Kommander Guillaume Bougnon - - - - - 24
165th Sea-Doo Melody Lattes - - - - - 24
166th Bullett Mickael Traclet - - - - - 24
167th Kawasaki Roger Pujol - - - - - 24
168th Freedom Racing Simon Raoulx - - - - - 24
169th Bullett Tanguy Meziere - - - - - 24
170th Sea-Doo Angy Roelants - - - - - 22
171th Bullett Antony Torelli - - - - - 22
172th Yamaha Elliot Cable - - - - - 22
173th Kawasaki Geoffroy Dunand - - - - - 22
174th Kommander Guillaume Bougnon - - - - - 22
175th Kawasaki Hugo Legay - - - - - 22
176th Kommander Julien Fazzalari - - - - - 22
177th Freedom Racing Simon Raoulx - - - - - 22
178th Bullett Steven Loiodice - - - - - 22
179th Bullett Christophe Calmels - - - - - 20
180th Kawasaki Hugo Legay - - - - - 20
181th Kommander Julien Fazzalari - - - - - 20
182th Yamaha Paul Thomas - - - - - 20
183th Sea-Doo Régis Grelin - - - - - 20
184th Sea-Doo Régis Grelin - - - - - 20
185th Kawasaki Geoffroy Dunand - - - - - 18
186th Sea-Doo Julien Venuat - - - - - 18
187th Sea-Doo Laurent Czimer - - - - - 18
188th Yamaha Pedro Torre - - - - - 18
189th Freedom Racing Simon Raoulx - - - - - 18
190th Sea-Doo Jérôme Cwielag - - - - - 16
191th Sea-Doo Julie Roucayrol - - - - - 16
192th Yamaha Maxence Russel - - - - - 16
193th Yamaha Pedro Torre - - - - - 16
194th Sea-Doo Dorian Perolari - - - - - 14
195th Kawasaki Fiurenzu Michaud - - - - - 14
196th Sea-Doo Harry Rickaby - - - - - 14
197th Kawasaki Thibaut Sintes - - - - - 14
198th Yamaha Robin Sylvester - - - - - 12
199th Kawasaki Thibaut Sintes - - - - - 12
200th Sea-Doo Thomas Bento - - - - - 12
201th Yamaha Baptiste Calmels - - - - - 10
202th Sea-Doo Laurent Czimer - - - - - 10
203th Yamaha Tomy Azzopardi - - - - - 10
204th Kawasaki Brandon Gex - - - - - 8
205th Sea-Doo Jérôme Cwielag - - - - - 8
206th Yamaha Tomy Azzopardi - - - - - 8
207th Yamaha Baptiste Calmels - - - - - 6
208th Kawasaki Brandon Gex - - - - - 6
209th Yamaha Lorensa Masson - - - - - 6
210th Yamaha Robin Sylvester - - - - - 24
211th Sea-Doo Dorian Perolari - - - - - 4
212th Kawasaki Gaylord Di Julio - - - - - 4
213th Kawasaki Estelle Poret - - - - - 0
214th Kawasaki Jonathan Le Biez - - - - - 0
215th Kawasaki Gaylord Di Julio - - - - - 2
216th Yamaha Robin Rousselin - - - - - 2
217th Yamaha Robin Rousselin - - - - - 4
218th Kawasaki Grégory Branchini - - - - - 1
219th Kawasaki Melvyn Jacquot - - - - - 1
220th Kawasaki Xavier Ratabour - - - - - 1
221th Kawasaki Anthony Lang - - - - - 1
222th Kawasaki Anthony Lang - - - - - 1
223th Kawasaki Anthony Errecart - - - - - 1
224th Yamaha François Bovenisty - - - - - 1
225th Kawasaki Grégory Branchini - - - - - 1
226th Kawasaki Stephane Lagier - - - - - 1
227th Yamaha François Bovenisty - - - - - 1
228th Kawasaki Melvyn Jacquot - - - - - 1
229th Kawasaki Kevin Duarte - - - - - 1
230th Kawasaki Stephane Lagier - - - - - 1
231th Kawasaki Kevin Duarte - - - - - 0
232th Kawasaki Xavier Ratabour - - - - - 0
233th Kawasaki Anthony Errecart - - - - - 0

Round 2 : P1 JETCROSS PRO TOUR

Round 2 : P1 JETCROSS AM TOUR

25-26 May, 2019

Race course Basse-Ham

Race course Basse-Ham

Basse-Ham is a commune in the Moselle department in Grand Est in northeastern France. Basse-Ham is part of the Thionville metropolitan area.

The area around Thionville has relied on heavy industry, most notably since the end of the 19th century, due to the presence of iron ore in the area. The first large steel mill in Thionville was opened in 1898. Since the steel crisis of the 1970s, several steel mills have been closed, and only a few have remained active. A growing number of residents of Thionville commute to nearby Luxembourg (Thionville is 15 kilometres from the border).

The Gare de Thionville railway station offers connections with Luxembourg, Metz, Nancy, Paris, Strasbourg, Brussels, Zürich, and several regional destinations. The A31 motorway connects Thionville with Luxembourg and Metz. Luxembourg International airport is the nearest airport to the city and offers several international flights.
If you’re coming to visit Luxembourg, you’re in for a treat. Discover the various regions in the country and get a taste of the rich culture. Dive into the colourful history that each region has to offer. Thionville is only a short distance from Luxembourg Airport. What better place to start your adventure?

Why not take a trip to the lush countryside and take in the breath-taking landscape of the north Lorraine region? Vast, unspoiled areas of enchanted forests dotted with mysterious medieval ruins await you. Don’t be surprised if you stumble across quaint little villages and stretches of vibrant wildflowers too. All year round, the countryside is perfect for peaceful excursions, family tours or romantic getaways alike.

At the gates of Luxembourg and Germany, the Nautic'Ham leisure centre welcomes boaters and campers.
Bathed in lush greenery, it will seduce you with its tranquillity, its latest generation infrastructure and the proximity offered by its various services.
Stopover on the banks of the Moselle for boaters looking for new experiences, recommended stop for campers in search of conviviality and finally a stage under the sign of rest for cyclists.

Nautic'Ham will fulfil your expectations and will accompany you throughout your stay to offer you unforgettable memories.


REGISTER 

  • REGISTER your interest on P1 Jetcross round 2 at Basse-Ham, France/Luxembourg. For more information or help with entry please contact info@powerboatp1.com

Register Now

INSCRIPTION 

  • INSCRIVEZ vous via le site internet du P1 Jetcross pour la deuxième manche qui se déroulera à Basse-Ham, France/Luxembourg. Pour plus d'informations ou d'aide pour participer, veuillez contacter info@powerboatp1.com

Inscrivez-vous

RACE INSTRUCTIONS  

Please click to the picture below for downloading the pdf / Veuillez cliquez sur le lien ci-dessous pour télécharger le pdf

Basse-Ham / Race Instructions in EN

Download PDF:
Basse-Ham / Race Instructions in EN

Basse-Ham / Instructions de course en FR

Download PDF:
Basse-Ham / Instructions de course en FR

Sponsors for Basse-Ham

Race Site location: