P1 Jetcross™

Powerboat P1 is the fastest growing marine motorsport series in the world and has a long term commitment to growing and developing JetSki racing at all levels.

Cookie Policy

This web site uses “temporary cookies” so that the site remembers what other items are in your “shopping basket”. In this situation a cookie is a small data file containing a single number (and no personal information) this cookie is never re-used. When you close your browser (Internet Explorer/Firefox/Safari etc), the cookie is destroyed.

We also use Google Analytics on our web sites to count traffic visiting the site. This cookie does not know or record any of your personal information, it merely records which pages are visited.This site uses cookies. Cookies are small data tokens that are used to pass information from page to page as you visit a web site.

Contact Info
  • Address: Queen Anne Mansions
    86/87 Wimpole Street
    London W1G 9RL
    United Kingdom
  • Phone: +44 (0) 20 7935 4977
  • Email: info@powerboatp1.com

53

Antoine Goethals

P1 Jetcross PRO Racer
Rider Info
Date of Birth

14 Sep 1998

Place of Birth

Berchem-Ste-Agathe, Belgium

Lives In

Petit-Enghien, Belgium

Status

Single

Started Competing

2009

Went Professional In

2016

Sporting Heroes

Chris MacClugage

Hobbies

Mountain bike - Motocross

Ski

Ski JX1

OHC

Yamaha

1200 cc

167 kg

3 sec

OHC Concept

OHC 1200

170 cv

225 cm

112 km/h

More
Children

No

Favorite Conditions

Rough water

Mechanic

Jean-Denis Heinrich

Wetsuit / Lifejacket

Jobe

Nickname

Showtime

Car

VW Golf 7

Best Racing Spot

Vichy, France

Team Mate

Morgan Poret

Helmet / Goggle

AGV / AGV

Prize List

2017 : 11th P1 Jetcross World Pro Tour
2015 : Jetcross World Cup Winner in Pro-Am Ski
2014 : 3rd Jetcross Tour Ski Junior
2013 : Champion Jetcross Tour France National Ski Junior
2012 : Champion Jetcross Tour France National Ski Junior
2011 : Champion Dutch National Ski Junior & 3rd IJSBA European Ski Junior

Recent Photos of Antoine Goethals

Mouse over the images for more.

Antoine Goethals

Social Media!
Sponsors:

Yamaha Belgium - OHC Concept - Jobe - A2z Solutions